Russian Quake Hall of Fame

---===[1997]===---

Quake.SPB.RU challenge 97 [ffa, NormalQuake]
1.[Bog]Nark 2.Killjoy
-(october)-

---===[1998]===---

Russian Quake Festival – [1vs1, NormalQuake]
1. [GoD]MaX 2. [GoD]KiLLjoY
-(april)-

X-life chanpionship – [1vs1, NormalQuake]
1.[DM4]Zombie 2.???
-(july)-

Kentavr championship – [1vs1, NormalQuake]
1-3.[AMD]Green + [ReD]Satan + 13
-(october)-

Moscow Gamers League (season 1) – [4vs4, NormalQuake]
1.America Must Die 2.Data Force
-(september-december)-

---===[1999]===---

4x4 – [4vs4, NormalQuake]
1.Red Devils(Mix) 2.Radiation Decay+Carrying Justice
-(january)-

Elite teams party (clan 9 challenge) – [4vs4, NormalQuake]
1.America Must Die 2.Data Force
-(february)-

America Must Die vs clan9 – [4vs4, NormalQuake + QuakeWorld]
1.clan9 2.America Must Die
-(march)-

Nirvana championship – [4vs4, NormalQuake]
1.America Must Die 2.Nirvana
-(april-may)-

Challenge.RU`99 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[RED]Zombie 2.[RED]Satan
-(june)-

UFA championship – [4vs4, NormalQuake]
1.America Must Die 2.Black 100
-(july)-

Orel championship – [3vs3, NormalQuake]
1.America Must Die 2.Black Eagles Guards
-(july)-

Bingo Championship – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.Internet Club Intellect 2.Red Devils
-(july)-

Arena LAN – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.Red Devils 2.America Must Die
-(august)-

Arena LAN – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.America Must Die 2.Red Devils
-(august)-

Voronezh championship 4vs4, NormalQuake
1.Armageddon + Deathmatch Zone 2.Voronezh
-(november)-

Voronezh championship 1vs1, NormalQuake
1.[DZ]Kondar 2.[ARD]Slam
-(november)-

Moscow Gamers League (season 3) – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.America Must Die 2.???
-(november-december)-

---===[2000]===---

Quake Challenge 2000 [1vs1, NormalQuake]
1.[Z]KinG 2.[Z]Tyrannos
-(july)-

Russian QW League (season 1) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.Death Team 2.Obey the Game Law
-(october-december)-

---===[2001]===---

CyberQuest LAN – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.America Must Die 2.Death Team
-(march)-

Bryansk QW 1vs1 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.SnowMan 2.[RD]Chopper
-(april)-

Russian QW League (season 2) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.America Must Die 2.Zvery
-(march-april)-

Baya duel championship – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[Z]Delitel 2.[DT]Slam 3.[DT] Ded
-(may)-

---===[2002]===---

Robin-Hood club Q1 championship [1vs1, NormalQuake]
1.[Z]Delitel 2.[Z]Tyrannos
-(may)-

Arena LAN 2 – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.America Must Die 2.Death Team
-(june)-

---===[2003]===---

Arena LAN 3, – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1.Death Team 2.aut Vincere aut Mori
-(08-09 february)-

Arena LAN 3, – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.Death Team 2.Zvery
-(08-09 february)-

Arena LAN 3, – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[DT]Slam 2.[Z]Delitel
-(08-09 february)-

Pereslavl Quake LAN – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[PZ]Karma 2.[CMD]Basurman
-(april)-

Cheboksary QW lanparty 2003 [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[R4]Alex 2.emp
-(march)-

Cheboksary QW lanparty 2003 [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.Russia Forever 2.FairPlay
-(march)-

Tyumen Quake Association : Revival – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.[B100]Death 2.[DT]Ded
-(10-11 may)-

Ukraine Lan – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. Disconnect 3. b1aze
-(26-27 july)-

Ukraine Lan – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Bored With Life (DooM, b1aze)
2. New wave (Disconnect, Glad)
3. aut Vincere aut Mori (kc, ender)
-(26-27 july)

Tyumen Quake Association 2 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. [DT]Slam 3. Ronin
-(08-10 august)-

Tyumen Quake Association 2 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Circuz ([DT]Camperoid, [DT]Gorgoroth)
2. DT ([DT]Ded, [DT]Slam)
3. SuperHeroes ([DT]Unknown, DooM)
-(08-10 august)-

Russian QW League (season 3) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. FS (Reppie,Razor)
2. Zvery ([Z]Delitel, [Z]Tyrannos)
3. BS ( Bloody, XN)
-(13 october 2003 – 19 january 2004)-

---===[2004]===---

CKC (cyber sport tournament) – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. [DT]Slam 2. [DT]Ded 3. [Z]Del
-(07 march)-

CKC (cyber sport tournament) – [1vs1 non-profy, QuakeWorld]
1. DG 2. TON 3. [RD]VermiN
-(07 march)-

CKC (cyber sport tournament) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Death Team1([DT]Slam, [DT]Ded)
2. Zvery ([Z]Delitel, [Z]Tyrannos)
3. Death Team2([DT]Camperoid, [DT]Gorgoroth)
-(07 march)-

UFA champ – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. Haron 2. Ron1n 3.Yurik
-(april)-

ASUS spring 2004 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. [Z]Delitel 2. Ron1n 3. DooM
-(29-30 may)-

ASUS spring 2004 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Death Team ([DT]Slam, [DT]Ded)
2. Super Heroes([DT]Unknown, DooM)
3. UFA (Ron1n, Haron)
-(29-30 may)-

Tyumen Quake Association 3 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1.Diva.DARKL0RD 2. Ufa.Ron1n 3.Ufa.Bulat
-(06-08 august)-

Tyumen Quake Association 3 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1.Ela ( ]SR[.ParadokS, Diva.DARKL0RD)
2.Ufa (Ron1n, Haron )
3.Super Heroes ( DooM, [DT]UnKnOwN)
-(06-08 august)-

Russian QW League (season 5) – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. [DT]Slam 2. [NW]Disconnect 3. Doom
-(06 may – 13 august)-

Russian QW League (season 4) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Death Team ([DT]Slam, [DT]Ded)
2. New Wave ([NW]Blaze, [NW]gLAd)
3. Zvery ([Z]Delitel, [Z]Tyrannos)
-(21 march – 13 august)-

Ukraine Lan2 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. Unk 3. b1aze
-(18-19 september)-

Ukraine Lan2 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Super Heroes (DooM, Unk)
2. New wave (b1aze, gLAd)
3. SU (Small, Uzhas)
-(18-19 september)

Russian QW League (season 6) – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. [Z]Del 3. 3. [Z]Tyr
-(15 november 2004 – 17 january 2005)-

---===[2005]===---

Russian QW League (season 8) – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Super Heroes ([DT]Unk, DooM)
2. Death Team ([DT]Slam, [DT]Gor)
2. Zvery ([Z]Del, [Z]Tyr)
-(29 march – 24 june)-

Pivolan 2005 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
top6 [DT]Unk, [cmd]witka, [nw]b1aze, [dt]slam, VVD, [dt]camperoid
-(25-26 june)-

PovoTurney.ru – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
top8 prow, del, unknow, b1aze, ilf, DooM, Alien, witka
-(june)-

Ukraine Lan3 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. Disconnect 3. B1aze
-(20-21 august)-

Ukraine Lan3 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Super Heroes (DooM, Unk)
2. New wave (B1aze, Disconnect)
3. balbesy (Camperoid, Uzhas)
-(20-21 august)

Moscow Lan Party 2005 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. DooM 2. B1aze 3. Disconnect
-(17-18 september)-

Moscow Lan Party 2005 – [1vs1 non-profy, QuakeWorld]
1. [DC]Tem 2. VanoZ 3. Fragman_of_qw
-(17-18 september)-

Moscow Lan Party 2005 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. Super Heroes ([DT]Unk, DooM)
2. New Wave2 (Jarul, Disconnect)
3. ToT (Band, Psycho_Dad)
-(17-18 september)-

Moscow Lan Party 2005 – [4vs4, QuakeWorld]
1. Death Team (Band, Unk, Slam, Gor, Camp)
2. New Wave1 (B1aze, DooM, Disc, gLAd)
3. New Wave2 (Psycho_Dad, Jarul, CROCK, Hook, Green)
-(17-18 september)-

---===[2006]===---

Winter Pivo lan 2006 – [1vs1, QuakeWorld]
1. B1aze 2. Jarul 3. Unknown
-(05-06 january)-

Spring Pivo lan 2006 – [2vs2, QuakeWorld]
1. 4fun (Unk & Paranoid)
2. no! (Starlam & Zepp)
3. tm (Stuff & SS)
-(15-16 april)-


// last update: 31/07/2006 22:07 MSK